x
Voice Recognition
Search

Licking Heights Local School District News Article

Second quarter middle and elementary honor roll

The following students have been named to the elementary honor roll for their first quarter academic performance. Congratulations to these hardworking students!


All-A honor roll
Central, eighth grade
Juanita Aklibosu, Amik Basnet, Fyore Berhe, Freddie Berry, Jordan Betz, Audrey Chatfield, Savanna Cronin, Natalie Denson, Haley Fox, Garrett Gaines, Brenton Graber, Robert Jacobs, Jessie Khuu, Niko Martin, Trisna Poudyel, Jesse Robinson, Ryann Schindler, Isabella Smith, Shonima Tamang, Dennis Wolfe, Brailynn Zunich

Central, seventh grade
Hillary Adjei-manu, Natalie Ampadu, Austin Carpenter, Salina Chimoriya, Riley Cooper, Brooks Girum, Caroline Gladman, Faith Greene, Kiomi Holder, Tiffany Le, Prakash Neopane, Eric Ngo, Kritika Niroula, Rhea Parmar, Brady Pennington, Vincent Pizzuto, Kara Singh, Suleymane Vipperman-sylla, Alena Walters, Isabelle Wearly, Alissa West

Central, sixth grade
Mariane Abbey, Ryan Aklibosu, Remy Alcorn, Charlotte Beaver, Blake Caldwell, Addison Caudill, Kayla Czuckowitz, Ilsa Daniels, Christopher Davis, Samuel Fanko, Oluwaseun Fatoba, Gabriella Ferrer, Emma French, Yared Girum, Myles Graber, Braxton Huizinga, Risabh Kafle, Elizabeth Killey, Trinity Locke, Costantino Martin, Leensaa Megerssa, Danielle Popp, Isaac Russell, Phoebe Sayre, Steve Shears, Shelby Vermillion, Ryan Vlock, Elizabeth Wearly, Reese Weaver

North, fifth grade
Ayuub, Abdullahi, Dikshya Adhikari, Diyora Alimova, Lillian Arbaugh, Brylen Bean, Zoey Blair, Eleanor Bragan, Hikmah Braimoh, Zachary Bricker, Lance Burkhart, Lillianne Busick, Abigail Camelford, Chloe Campbell, Gavin Caudill, Keaton Cooper, Alenah Hanley, Claire Hanschu, Vaughn Harvey, Alayna Hickman, Zachary Huey, Carter Humbert, Cassidy Kasiara, Kiersten Jones, Ian Lambe, Caitlynn Little,Natalie Mahoney, Chilo Mba, MJ Meidl, Reinaldo Perez-Bonilla, Ethan Riggle, Emmerson Schleppi, Lillian Seeman, Ayanna Shaw, Alayna Sims, Dmitri Smith, Marleigh Smith, Harish Sundararajan, Matthew Washington, Tristen Wolford, Semere Yohannes

South, fourth grade
Khamani Agyei, Albina Basnet, Gabe Bourizk, Joshua Britton, Claire Cannon, Ashley Carey, Prayash Chimariya, Emma Dennings, Alisha Dhital, Cori Ferrell, Ellie Frailey, Abigail Gallaher, Audrey Graham, Mason Graham, Justus Hardin, Paige Hay, Abdirahman Khalif, Sipara Kidane, Mason Kinney, Kaylynn Klingler, Grandin Kolp, Alexandria Lindley, Haley Long, Jezalia Morales-Ortiz, TJ Pelotshweu, Ariana Plumley, Eli Reich, Jerzie Righter, Sydney Sedziol, Thor Shelton, Gianna Skory, Sawyer Spence, Kendall Stauffer, Hayley Stout, Hermela Tsegaye, Jacob White

West, fourth grade
Hamza Abdi, Romisha Adhikari, Robert Akuamoah, Emmalynn Backulich, Breya Backus, Aamosh Basnet, Dinesh Bhattarai, Grace Carper, Queenie Chen, Chelsea Cheruiyot, Aubrey Collier, Savannah Costello, Nash Crosier, Ana Ferrer, Mya Foster, Angelo Garcia, Alisha Gautam, Kripa Gautam, Elnatal Gemechu, Isabella Granados, Naomi Gyimah, Sophia Hernandez, Lauren Hughes, Anyiah Jackson, Ekam Judge, Sikha Karki, Ava Karl-Cassette, Nolan Keomanivong, Noemi Kissandu, Katy Lemasters, Lukas Limbrick, Ashley Lindow, Camryn Lovell, Logan Marker, Sydney McNutt, Kylee Nachampassack, Sophia Pablo, Brady Parks, Keiler Parsons, Manjil Pathak, Bryan Pokhrel, Diwas Pokhrel, Teppi Ray, Swastika Rimal, Apsana Routh, Colsen Scheibeck, Joey Spindler, Aubrey Starns, Lidya Teshome, Jaedon Torres, Carson Tripp, Katherine Waddle, Fiona Wagner

South, third grade
Ahlam Abdullahi, Emery Adkins, Rebecca Begashaw, Yessenia Betancourt, Alisa Bhattarai, Gabriella Breault, Jai'ana Brinson, McKenna Circelli, Jackson Clark, Senai Clifton, Nolan Cudoc, Nora Deering, Gabriel Espinosa, Jacob Feicht, Stone Fenton, Kellan Franklin, Brooklyn Greenlee, Delilah Hannahs, Chloe Harrison, Anyah Hodson, Paige Lee, Lauren Mahoney, Aria Mattison, Rhea Mettke, Jaxon Morrison, Gloria Njike Mouyoyi, Devdhanyaa Ramiya Venkatesh, Evelyn Rossi, Jackson Serpico, Kennedy Smith, Leo Speakman, Kylie Spicer, Kason Springer, Mia Spybey, Elanie Tegegne, Addison Thomas, Aiden Thomas, Leeland Thorpe, Donovan Viall, Rachael Wall, Arianna Williams

West, third grade
Angelica Acharya, Anisha Adhikari, Fahad Ali, Sitora Alimova, Brianna Akuamoah, Josiah Anderson, Vivan Arbaugh, Noel Asfaw, Semhel Ayele, Fatoumata Barry, Milen Berhe, Kritisha Bista, Carson Bivens, Mathias Bobo, Charlie Bragan, Maddie Brunenkant, Syler Caldwell, Dylan Caleodis, Kayleigh Campbell, Savannah Caugherty, Isaiah Cisse, Muhammed Daffeh, Aubrey Digiannantoni, Simon Girum, Ryan Goodburn, James Graham, Jax Gyeni, Logan Hallstrom, Jaxon Hamilton, Kaleb Johnson, Nyshia Johnson, AJ Karl-Cassette, Grace Kitzmiller, Mahlet Lijalem, Macyn Looney, Isabel Luke, Emily MathiasUgonna Mba, Samantha McCain, Harley McDonald, Vincent McWilliams, Kiera Medors, Amir MohamedLuke Morris, Selamawit Mulugeta, Uwa Obas, Dipesh Pokhrel, Claire Ramsey, Nicholas SaundersAaralyn Scarf, Carter Smith, Noah Strachan, Brynley Swint, Saniyah White, Evan Wright, Meleah Yates

A/B honor roll
Central, eighth grade
Maleke Aaron, Auysh Acharya, Estifanos Agide, Anisa Ahmed, Ryan Alamanov, Bethania Amanuel, Christopher Anderson, Traiden Ankrum, Natnaiel Ayele, Sheldon Baffour-awuah, Cali Beard, Yogesh Bhattarai, Brian Bidwell, Samana Bista, Kaitlyn Bittner, Niya Bradley, Miya Bradley, Benjamin Bray, Allison Burkhart, Isaac Burnham, Thomas Busick, Molina Byrd, Gianna Campbell, Samson Campbell-white, Tavion Carr, Aiden Carrabine, Matthew Carter, Alieu Ceesay, Gage Chambers, Chance Chaney, Boubacar Conde, Ryan Cote, Carly Curtiss, Fatumata Diawara, Xavier Elliott, Alexis Engram, Brian Fernandez, London Foggie, Isabella Garry, Lucas Gleim, Aya fatouma Goli, Christopher Gonzalez, Brayden Green, Chloe Hane, Lillian Hernandez, Alyssa Hill, Kayleigh Householder, Imree Hubbard, Isabelle Hunter, Ikram Hussein, Amino Jama, Tayanja Johnson, Jonah Johnson, Troy Johnston, Sa'maya Jones, Jenhy Khanal, Hajra Khurrum, Andrew King, Hayes Kosier, Kaylor Lavanchy, Devin Lawson, Taelyn Leonard, Emily Mccord, Khalee Mcgee, Kenna Megerssa, Alexander Merriman, Sesen Michael, Natnael Mulaw, Nikolas Olson, Luke Osborn, Sydney Patterson, Richana Peach, Taylor Petry, Alex Potts, Monica Puri, Dominique Robinson, Dru Schafer, Chase Scheibeck, Lauren Seeman, Aundrea Singrathsomboun, Isabella Skeie, Dawson Skidmore, Ian Smith, Ziah Smith, Bethlehem Solomon, Kelis Spencer, Peyton Stephens, Kennedy Stroman, Jaiden Swain, Broden Swickard, Alexander Sylva, Samana Tamang, Kendi Thomas, Dishant Tiwari, Chiedza Tsikiwa, Victoria Waddell, Laniya Ware, Ethan Whitt, Devyn Williams, Lydia Willis, Zachariah Winebrenner, Sheryl Yeboah, Delyetna Yohannes

Central, seventh grade
Jayden Abshire, Govind Acharya, Annette Achonwa, Lewis Adams, Macie Adkins, Saamiya Ahmed, Lily Antauer, Boubacar Barry, Bellarmine Bengyella, Naomi Berhe, Tajindra Bista, Layne Bodie, Cleveland Brown, Wilhelminna Brown, Gillian Busch, Alexis Campbell, Ethan Caugherty, Roman Chijevsky, Savanna Christ, Zion Clifton, Maurice Colbert, Lillyanne Conger, Tori Diggs, Ellie Duer, Addison Dufford, Sophia Earhart, Logan Eltringham, Zachary Feicht, Alijah Ferguson, Giada Ferrell, Jalynn Fillmore, Brooklyn Fink, Fatimmah Freeman, Mbemba Freeman, Kristopher Gallegos Ibarra, Diya Gautam, Jose Gozzer Marquez, Sydney Graf, Marissa Green, Monisha Gurung, Madison Harold, Blake Hillman, Natalie Hoban, Ikram Ibrahim, Maame esi Inkoom, Adrian Jones, Bisesh Katel, Rylee Kennedy, Jason Khamvongsa, Janelle Kissi, Zoe Kubinsky, Gabrielle Lamb, Maxwell Larson, Valeria Lemus, Jake Lopinto, Nahom Luel, Memory Mareya, Spencer Martin, Malachi Mccord, Symaya Mcdougall, Elise Mclaughlin, Lily Meidl, Caden Mills, Oliver Mills, Mahader Mulugeta, Oswald Owusu-Frempong, Harman Parmar, Hannah Paul, Jaden Peach, Cara Plants, Taylor Porterfield, Matthew Price, Chloe Ramsey, Olivia Rasmussen, Lydia Rauch, Matthew Renier, Zuri Reynolds, Laxmi Rijal, Kaleb Russ, Hafsa Said, Christian Scheiderer, Yankila Sherpa, Ashaya Smith, Bethany Steele, Elise Sutton, Micah Thomas, Lauren Thornton, David Van Bruggen, Kaylee Vance, Andy Vanegas Sandoval, Lilian Vinicky, Ava Von Bargen, Elizabeth Waddell, Isabella Wagner, Jordan Watkins, Tyler Wells, Mary Wells, Ximen Williams, Owen Wood

Central, sixth grade
Roha Abate, Ahlam Abdi, Ilyas Ali, Mariama Barry, Sailesh Baskota, Alex Bastola, Oliver Baumert, Ava Bennett, Yojan Bhandari, Pramesha Bhattarai, Aayusha Bista, Emily Busker, Conner Campbell, Emily Carey, Evelyn Caruso, Davon Chisholm, Adam Cindric, Austin Cline, Allissa Copas, Aubrey Courtright, Reagan Crosier, Rojan Dangal, Roukiatu Diawara, Cameron Doran-murphy, Alexander Dufour, Amyiah Dugger, Jayden Duncan, Alexandria Duvall, Rebekah Ebissa, Caden Eck, Ryan Ellcessor, Allison Elliott, Elom Epey, Jamison Fanell, Jocelyn Fanell, Mia Ferrer, Jenna Fulks, Efarah Galeb, Sansebilat Gambo, Madelyn Gates, Prasumsha Ghimirey, Isaac Gleim, Madison Greene, Dylan Greenlee, Ayden Greenlee, Deena Gurung, Shaunie Harris, Matthew Hernandez, Carli Householder, Janessa Hughes, Hannah Johnson, Keegan Jones, Hawanatu Kabia, Aliya Karst, Prapti Katwal, Caiden Keen, Garrett Kerber, Noor Khurrum, Kiana Khuu, Jackson Kolp, Raina Kostic, Carver Lemasters, Chloe Lewis, Ariel Lewis, Cole Lopinto, Nidam Majhi, Alina Mangeni, Brent Mathias, Michael Miracle, Jayah Mitchell, Zamzam Mohamed, Eva Nogueras, Jaden Patrick, Isaiah Phillips, Adalyn Potts, Avery Potts, Becklyn Prothero, Addison Rappleye, Lily Reich, Adalyn Rhodes, Ariana Ringhiser, Rebecca Roberson, Sofia Rossi, Abbigail Saddler, Dimitriy Saling, Fred Saunders, Raymond See, Jayden Shackleford, Andrew Siddell, Katie Slater, Ellianna Smith, Zechariah Solomon, Caleb Starns, Ryan Stroh, Arheema Subedi, Tyler Swint, Salina Tamang, Jarell Thomas, Trishelle Twumasi, Aubree Wagenbrenner, Kaydence Walden, Kennedy Walker, Latham Wallis, Kaylen Washington, Manuel Williams, Dominic Yosick

North, fifth grade
Juan Abreu-Garceran, Josiah Adams, Trey Adkins, Leykun Agide, Yusuf Ahmed, Valeria Ampadu, Patrick Anane, Bo Anderson, Isaiah Ayers, Elliott Ayertey, Dylan Baker, Ghurash Bal Tamang, Katherine Banks, Brady Bland, Layla Booth, Evan Boren, Daniel Broering, Adriana Burnham, Chase Butler, Shyle Campbell-White, Cole Cannon, Bryar Casto, Landon Coleman, Addyson Cordell, Pujan Dahal, Kami Devoll, Supriya Dhaurali, Ava Durbin, Winter Erlewine, Kameron Erskine, Anaya Espinosa, Aiden Evans, Isaiah Ferguson, Otylia Frempong, Madison Frownfelter, Munir Gelle, Ashim Ghimrey, Jae'den Goodwin, Lidia Hailu, Gianna Hamilton, Ian Harler, Jonathan Hershey, Maddox Hoban, Maggie Hunter, Trevor Jackson, Daniel Jones, Kherrington Jones, Laxmi Kadariya, Aidan Kaetz, Dawson Kamppi, Rowan Karling, Momojoe Keita, Trisha Khatiwada, Kaedyn Kovalick, Emma Kraynak, Matthew Lambo, Magnolia Lees, Judit Lemus, Anuragh Lohar, Brooklin Mason, Madison McBride, Isabella Michael, Patrick Mills, Chastity Mitchell, Aden Mohamed, Dominic Molinaro, Maurice Monroe, Jackson Montgomery, Olivia Morris, Deepshika Nepal, Travis Nutter, Pranisha Odari, Peyton Pennington, Xander Pennycuff, Madison Petry, Lila Philabaum, Alexandra Pichaco-Salas, Marissa Poe, Davit Poudyel, Evangeleepha Rai, Angelina Ramey, Ian Rapp, Christian Russo, Vahan Sahakyan, Roshan Sanyasi, Dakota Schreiber, Hudson Shamell, Trenton Sheaffer, Madison Simmons, Novin Siwakoti, Ethan Slater, Emma Smith, Randi Spears, Aubrie Stinson, Elijah Tatum, Joy Tawiah, Dante Thomas, Nischal Timsina, Prabha Timsina, Angela Tiwari, Zachery Thompson, Landan Vance, Kegan Waits, Zane Walls, Christian Walters, Halle Whitman, Jase Williams, Z'hyanna Williams, Kailynn Wilson, Madalyn Yeager, Rihanna Yohannes, Daniel Zearley

South, fourth grade
Yunis Abubakar, Baraha Ahmed, Omar Ali, Prince Amoako, Hailey Anderson, Sailon Baskota, 
Eric Boyce, Conner Boyd, Dominic Bozo, Brianna Brown, Sam Brun, Brooke Campbell, Skye Chaney, Cameron Cross, Anya Cruikshank, Cheyanne Donelini, Brooklyn Durbin, Connor Everetts, Alex Ferrer, Tinbite Getu, Jack Gladman, Gabriel Gozzer-Marquez, Javon Harris, Ayalah Havanas, Jonah Immel, Abshir Jama, Raqia Jama, Banks Johnson, Damon Karling, Emery Lingo, Mackenzie Mack, Henry Madzia, Aressana Millhon, Zameela Mohamed, Autumn Moyer, Adrian Mungilla, Marco Mungilla, Isabella Murray, Aiden Myers, Savannah Pasker, Connie Perez-Garfias, Makenna Porterfield, Braydon Ramey, Jadyn Ribbing, Stepan Sahakyan, Noelle Sanderson, Ethan Seymour, Korgan Smith, Sam Souders, Susan Subedi, Precious Tangkiang, Katherine Teeters, Cole Thacker, Addison Thomas, Emmanuel Villegas, Solomon White

West, fourth grade
Hamza Abdi, Saugat Acharya, Laila Ahmed, Jasmin Aloba, Robert Akuamoah, Shane Barker, Aldrina Bhattarai, Aaishorya Bhujel Magar, Prashan Bista, Kwaku Boachie, Reed Bodie, Ava Bradford, Skylar Brown, Natalie Chapman, Queenie Chen, Eva Cisse, Nash Crosier, Mackenzie Doyle, Rhiylee Evans, Oliver Fanko, Ana Ferrer, Caden Fimple, Micah Garbark, Angelo Garcia, Gabriella Garcia, Hayden Griffith, Adilene Gyebi-Donker, Dakota Hayes, Sophia Hernandez, Aaden Hollingsworth, Brady Jasper, Rily Jeffries, Emma Johnson, Eric Johnson, Pawan Kadariya, Sikha Karki, Hunter Keaton, Harley Keller, Biza Ketema, Prayish Khanal, Angele Khatiwoda, Peyton Kunkel, Zamzam Luda, Logan Marker, Angela Marlowe, Isabella Martinez, Malek Marzouk, Maison Mcdevitt, Muaz Omer, Manjil Pathak, Olivia Pennycuff, Stephen Porter, Evelyn Powell, Lillian Powell, Nelson Rimal, Mackenzie Sanders, Evan Sandy, Marisa Seidu, Pramisha Sinchuri, Jaida Sowards, Atticus Stephens, Chanda Subedi, Lidya Teshome, Bigyan Timsina, Sylvia Tiwari, Jaedon Torres, Macario Torres, Angely Valencia, Zachary VanBruggen, Caden Varricchio, Maddie Wallace, A'niyah White, Newal Zubala

South, third grade
Adit Adhikari, Yogesh Adhikari, Maida Adotevi, Hashim Ahmed, Jaden Asante, Isaiah Barnes, Gabe Baugus, Liam Baumert, Eyoel Begre, Trisa Bhandari, Cierra Campbell, London Carr-Ellis, Chris Carter, Keithan Clayton, Carter Coffmon, Alexis Coleman, Savannah Colvin, Emily Dennison, Justin Devaughn, Tressa Dracco, Arpan Ghimirey, Londyn Glover, Aubree Gue, Michael Habtegiorgs, Brody Harris, Emi Hernandez Cortez, Kamila Hernandez Ramirez, Kennedy Hoelscher, Brayden Hubbard, Joshua Johnson, Inesh Kadariya, Ariyaa Karki, Kyndall Kealey, Chayson Keskes, Blake Lawson, Shreejana Lohar, Autumn Lust, Annabelle Marburger, Elisabeth Miller, Ella Moore, Sanai Nixon, Dishant Poudyel, Christian Perez-Garias, Teigan Riley, Shital Rimal, Ella Roe, Natasha Saling, Ashton Scowden, Nahom Sebsebe, Max Sechrest, Madelyn Stephens, Brayden Strong, Mirak Subba, Gage Swift, Smrithi Timsina, Karter Trouten, Halo Weaver-Chandler, Jacob Williamson, Aubrey Vance, Nivian Vanchinathan, Xavier Yeager-Lindsey

West, third grade
Raymon Bharati, Rohan Bharati, Derwyn Bhavnani, Whitley Blumhorst, Laila Bratcher, Samantha Camelford, Madison Carr, Mohamed Conde, Anuja Dahal, Quinton Davis, Kalaysia Delong, Kyle Fisher, Lila Ford, Shonya Ghimirey, Leah Gonzalez, Allison Goudy, Giada Ingram, Nicholas Kelty, Prince Khadka, Brian Le, Rohit Majhi, Mackenzie Mills, Ben Mutchler, Ranya Ouhammou, Siham Osman, Derek Pantha, 
Westin Payne, Ujel Phuyal, Layla Price, Savannah Schleppi, Sammie Siyanbola, Olivia Smith, Mairen Spanos, Ethan Thomas, Samre'lyn Thomas, Serena Wheeler, Jersey Younquist

← BACK
Print This Article

Licking Heights Local School District

6539 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-6926 | F: 740-927-9043


Licking Heights High School

4000 Mink Street Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-9046 | F: 740-927-3197


Central Middle School

6565 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-3365 | F: 740-927-5845

North Elementary

6507 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-3268 | F: 740-927-5736


South Elementary

6623 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-964-1674 | F: 740-964-1625


West Elementary

1490 Climbing Fig Blacklick, OH 43004
P: 614-864-9089 | F: 614-501-4672

Licking Heights Preschool

6507 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-3268 | F: 740-927-5736


© 2020. All Rights Reserved. Website Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website