x
Voice Recognition
Search

Licking Heights Local School District News Article

First quarter elementary honor roll

The following students have been named to the elementary honor roll for their first quarter academic performance. Congratulations to these hardworking students!


All-A honor roll
North, fifth grade
Dikshya Adhikari, Lillian Arbaugh, Katherine Banks, Brylen Beane, Naol Beyecha, Brady Bland, Evan Boren, Hikmah Braimoh, Zachary Bricker, Lance Burkhart, Ava Durbin, Anaya Espinosa, Alenah Hanley, Vaughn Harvey, Alayna Hickman, Lili Hixon, Maggie Hunter, Trevor Jackson, Kherrington Jones, Kiersten Jones, Rowan Karling, Kaedyn Kovalick, Emma Kraynak, Ian Lambe, Natalie Mahoney, Madison McBride, Mitchell Meidl, Maurice Monroe, Deepshika Nepal, Travis Nutter, Reinaldo Perez Bonilla, Alexandra Picacho Salas, Angelina Ramey, Ethan Riggle, Cameron Robinson, Emmerson Schleppi, Lillian Seeman, Hudson Shamell, Alayna Sims, Ethan Slater, Dmitri Smith, Randi Spears, Harish Sundararajan, Nischal Timsina, Christian Walters, Eli Whinnery, Halle Whitman, Jase Williams, Kailynn Wilson, Tristen Wolford 

South, fourth grade
Eric Boyce, Joshua Britton, Brianna Brown, Brooke Campbell, Claire Cannon, Ashley Carey, Skye Chaney, Prayash Chimariya, Cameron Cross, Emma Dennings, Conner Everetts, Elizabeth Frailey, Gabriel Gozzer Marquez, Justus Hardin, Paige Hay, Jonah Immel, Abdirahman Khalif, Sipara Kidane, Grandin Kolp, Zameela Mohamed, Adrian Mungilla, Savannah Pasker, TJ Pelotshweu, Ariana Plumley, Eli Reich, Jerzie Righter, Sydney Sedziol, Thor Shelton, Gianna Skory, Sawyer Spence, Kendall Stauffer, Susan Subedi

South, third grade
Adit Adhikari, Jackson Clark, Kinsley De'Carlo, Pratik Dhital, Jacob Feicht, Kellan Franklin, Brooklyn Greenlee, Brody Harris, Chloe Harrison, Brayden Hubbard, Lauren Mahoney, Aria Mattison, Elisabeth Miller, Ella Moore, Elizabeth Newman, Dishant Poudyel, Dev Ramiya Venkatesh, Evelyn Rossi, Natasha Saling, Ashton Scowden, Leo Speakman, Mia Spybey, Brayden Strong, Elanie Tegegne, Aiden Thomas, Smithi Timsina, Donovan Viall, Rachael Wall, Arianna Williams, Kevin Zarate Cerrillo

West, fourth grade
Saugat Acharya, Atilolaoulwa Adesulu, Romisha Adhikari, Breya Backus, Jackson Baldwin, Aamosh Basnet, Dinesh Bhattarai, Grace Carper, Chelsea Cheruiyot, Peyton Clum, Aubrey Collier, Savannah Costello, Deliyah Dewberry, Kripa Gautam, Elnatal Gemechu, Isabella Granados, Naomi Gyimah, Alek Holmes, Lauren Hughes, Anyiah Jackson, Rily Jeffries, Ava Karl-Cassette, Nolan Keomanivong, Ryan Khanal, Naomi Kissandu, Katy Lemasters, Lucas Limbrick, Camryn Lovell, Kylee Nachampassack, Sophia Pablo, Brady Parks, Diwas Pokhrel, Teppi Ray, Stella Reyes, Swastika Rimal, Apsana Routh, Mackenzie Sanders, Colsen Scheibeck, Joey Spindler, Aubrey Starns, Caleb Swain, Carson Tripp, Katherine Waddell

West, third grade
Abaas Abdi, Brianna Akuamoah, Fahad Ali, Sitora Alimova, Josiah Anderson, Vivan Arbaugh, Joy Asamoah, Noel Asfaw, Semhel Ayele, Mekdes Berhe, Milen Berhe, Carson Bivens, Whitley Blumhorst, Charlie Bragan, Maddie Brunenkant, Dylan Caleodis, Brandon Carr, Isaiah Cisse, Muhammed Daffeh, Quinton Davis, Aubrey Digiannantoni, Anthony Evans, Lilah Ford, Simon Girum, Ryan Goodburn, Jax Gyeni, Logan Hallstrom, Kylie Hood, Kaleb Johnson, Saron Kebebew, Mahlet Lijalem, Macyn Looney, Rohit Majhi, Sia Manyeh, Emily Mathias, Ugonna Mba, Samantha McCann, Harley McDonald, Naomi Miles, Nate Miller, Amir Mohamed, Selamawit Mulugeta, Ben Mutchler, Shyrel Njomou, Uwa Obas, Riyan Ponder, Landen Ratliff, Tory Rote, Julianna Routh, Aaralyn Scarf, Clara Shiflett, Sammie Siyanbola, Carter Smith, McKenzie Stine, Lamar Timmons, Sophia Wolford, Evan Wright,Meleah Yates

A/B honor roll
North, fifth grade
Hanna Abdi, Ayuub Abdullahi, Parker Abernathy, Juan Abreu Garceran, Josiash Adams, Trey Adkins, Leykun Agide, Yusuf Ahmed, Chelsey Alfman, Diyora Alimova, Noah Ammanuel, Valerie Ampadu, Patrick Anane, Bo Anderson, Aweis Aweis, Isaiah Ayers, Elliott Ayertey, Ghurash Bal Tamang, Aayush Bhattaria, Zoey Blair, Brooke Blythe, Layla Booth, Eleanor Bragan, Daniel Broering, Adriana Burnham, Lillianne Busick, Chase Butler, Abigail Camelford, Chloe Campbell, Shyle Campbell-White, Cole Cannon, Kelsey Carter, Bryar Casto, Gavin Caudill, Briana Chonya, Imari Coleman, Isabella Conrad, Keaton Cooper, Addyson Cordell, Pujan Dahal, Kami Devoll, Supriya Dhaurali, Kadiatou Diallo, Winter Erlewine, Isaiah Ferguson, Maxim Fink, Otylia Frempong, Madison Frownfelter, Ivan Gallas, Munir Gelle, Ashim Ghimrey, Jae'Den Goodwin, Nyasia Griffin, Lidia Hailu, Brooklyn Hall, Claire Hanschu, Alexis Harbert, Ian Harler, Maya Harris, Jonathan Hershey, Maddox Hoban, Dylan Hood, Zachary Huey, Carter Humbert, Laxmi Kadariya, Aidan Kaetz, Dawson Kamppi, Tiphaine Karamoko, Cassidy Kasiara, Trisha Khatiwada, Joshua Jezdik, Daniel Jones, Magnolia Lees, Judit Lemus, Caitlynn Little, Anuragh Lohar, Madison Looney, Adrian Marlowe, Brooklin Mason, Lambo Matthew, Chilo Mba, Vanee McNeil, Aubrie Meehan, Isabella Michael, Patrick Mills, Chastity Mitchell, Aden Mohamed, Jackson Montgomery, Olivia Morris, Jace O'Daniel, Ryder Payne, Peyton Pennington, Alexander Pennycuff, Madison Petry, Kanchan Phuyel, Marissa Poe, Martin Poole, Evangeleepha Rai, Ian Rapp, Carma Runyon, Roshan Sanyasi, Nicki Schmitz, Dakota Schreiber, Ayanna Shaw, Trenton Sheaffer, Madison Simmons, Emma Smith, Marleigh Smith, Michelle Tabot, Elijah Tatum, Joy Tawiah, Christian Temelkoski, Dante Thomas, Prabha Timsina, Angela Tiwari, Landan Vance, Kegan Waits, Zane Walls, Christian Williams, Z'hyanna Williams, Rihanna Yohannes, Semere Yohannes, Ibrahim Yussuf, Daniel Zearley

South, fourth grade
Yunis Abubakar, Khamani Agyei, Baraha Ahmed, Prince Amoako, Hailey Anderson, Cameron Ankrum, Aubrey Baker, Sailon Baskota, Aasishorya Bhujel Magar, Gabriel Bourizk, Dominic Bozo, Levi Conkle, Alisha Dhital, Cheyanne Donelini, Edina Dubresil, Brooklyn Durbin, Evin Ellinger, Cori Ferrell, Ethan Frimpong, Abbigail Gallagher, Tinbite Getu, Jack Gladman, Mason Graham, Kimara Hardy, Javon Harris, Makenzy Harris, Ayalah Havanas, Nathan Hoke, Abshir Jama, Raqia Jama, Damon Karling, Mason Kinney, Kaylynn Klingler, Joshua Langley, Alexandria Lindley, Haley Long, Mackenzie Mack, Aressana Millhon, Jezalia Morales-Ortiz, Autumn Moyer, Marco Mungilla, Isabella Murray, Aiden Myers, Connie Perez-Garfias, Makenna Porterfield, Braydon Ramey, Elijah Roupe, Noelle Sanderson, Ethan Seymour, Madison Smith, Natalia Smith, Jovan Stepanovski, Hayley Stout, Precious Tangkiang, Cole Thacker, Hermela Tsegaye, Connor Ward, Jacob White, Solomon White, Adam Woodliff, Ethan Yeboah

South, third grade
Ahlam Abdullahi, Sudha Acharya, Emery Adkins, Maida Adotevi, Bryson Allen, Yuel Bahlbi, Isaiah Barnes, Gabriel Baugus, Yessenia Betancourt, Trisa Bhandari, Alisa Bhattarai, Hayden Boyd, Gabriella Breault, Bentley Brenning, Jai'ana Brinson, London Carr-Ellis, Chris Carter, McKenna Circelli, Keithan Clayton, Senai Clifton, Savannah Colvin, Georgia Conger, Nolan Cudoc, Jaynica Dearth, Ava Dennings, Emily Dennison, Birendra Dhungel, Abubakarr Dumbuya, Gabriel Espinosa, Stone Fenton, Arpan Ghimirey, Londyn Glover, Aubree Gue, Micheal Habtegiorgs, Delilah Hannahs, Emiliano Hernandez Cortez, Kamila Hernandez Ramirez, Anyah Hodson, Kennedy Hoelscher, Inesh Kadariya, Ariyaa Karki, Kyndall Keally, Chayson Keskes, Isabella Koogler, Donovan Koval, Blake Lawson, Paige Lee, Annabelle Marburger, Annyston Marbury Taylor, Jaxon Morrison, Sanai Nixon, Kylie Pennington, Christian  Perez-Garfias, Leena Powdyel, Pritam Puri, Alexis Ray, Teigan Riley, Ella Roe, Nahom Sebsebe, Jackson Serpico, Kennedy Smith, Kylie Spicer, Kason Springer, Madelyn Stephens, Mirak Subba, Auyoush Subedi, Shayas Subedi, Addison Thomas, Fanuel Tibambuya, Karter Trouten, Aubrey Vance, Lyric Waller, Kayden Walls, Anaiah Williams, Jacob Willliamson, Hanita Xavier Satheesh, Xavier Yeager-Lindsey

West, fourth grade
Hamza Abdi, Laila Ahmed, Jasmin Aloba, Robert Akuamoah, Emmalynn Backulich, Shane Barker, Aldrina Bhattarai, Prashan Bista, Kwaku Boachie, Reed Bodie, Ava Bradford, Skylar Brown, Natalie Chapman, Queenie Chen, Nash Crosier, Mackenzie Doyle, Rhiylee Evans, Ana Ferrer, Caden Fimple, Mya Foster, Micah Garbark, Angelo Garcia, Gabriella Garcia, Hayden Griffith, Adilene Gyebi-Donker, Dakota Hayes, Sophia Hernandez, Aaden Hollingsworth, Brady Jasper, Emma Johnson, Eric Johnson, Ekam Judge, Pawan Kadariya, Sikha Karki, Hunter Keaton, Harley Keller, Biza Ketema, Prayish Khanal, Angele Khatiwoda, Peyton Kunkel, Ashley Lindow, Zamzam Luda, Logan Marker, Angela Marlowe, Isabella Martinez, Malek Marzouk, Maison McDevitt, Sydney McNutt, Muaz Omer, Keiler Parsons, Manjil Pathak, Olivia Pennycuff, Stephen Porter, Evelyn Powell, Lillian Powell, Nelson Rimal, Ada Russell, Marisa Seidu, Pramisha Sinchuri, Jaida Sowards, Atticus Stephens, Chanda Subedi, Lidya Teshome, Bigyan Timsina, Sylvia Tiwari, Macario Torres, Jaedon Torres, Angely Valencia, Caden Varricchio, Maddie Wallace, Fiona Wagner, A'niyah White, Newal Zubala

West, third grade
Angelica Acharya, Anisha Adhikari, Thierno Bangoura, Emerson Beaumont, Kevin Bello, Raymon Bharati, Derwyn Bhavnani, Kalkidan Binyam, Isha Bista, Kritisha Bista, Laila Bratcher, Mathias Bobo, Syler Caldwell, Sam Camelford, Kayleigh Campbell, Savannah Caugherty, Madison Carr, AJ Karl-Cassette, Angelina Chesser, Adriah Davis, Kalaysia Delong, Maddison Delozier, Elijah Denson, Aisha Duale, Lilah Duer, Bryan Dulal, Kyle Fisher, Shonya Ghimirey, Allison Goudy, James Graham, Cayden Gunn, Jaxon Hamilton, Hunter Hann, Kyndall Harris, Madison Hughes, Tatum Hunt, Giada Ingram, Nyshia Johnson, Dechlan Kauffman, Nicholas Kelty, Prince Khadka, Grace Kitzmiller, Joshua Kromah, Kaylie Kronenbitter, Bryson Landis, Brian Le, Nathan Le, Mason Likens, Ayub Limbu, Sarah Lin, Isabel Luke, Kinley Malizia, Braden McCann, Sydney McDougall, Genesis McGill, Vincent McWilliams, Keira Medors, Luke Morris, Siham Osman, Derek Pantha, Westin Payne, Dipesh Pokhrel, Hannah Pontious, Spandan Poudyel, Ayush Pouyel, Laila Price, Darshan Rai, Claire Ramsey, Sharon Rasaily, Adrian Reuter, Nicholas Saunders, Aubrey Shackleford, Donovan Slappy, Jaden Smith, Noah Strachan, Aurora Swinehart, Brynley Swint, Ethan Thomas, Samrelyn Thomas, Jasmine Thornton, Heman Tiwari, Henry Wallace
Serena Wheeler, Saniyah White, Cambria Wood, Jersey Youngquist

← BACK
Print This Article

Licking Heights Local School District

6539 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-6926 | F: 740-927-9043


Licking Heights High School

4000 Mink Street Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-9046 | F: 740-927-3197


Central Middle School

6565 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-3365 | F: 740-927-5845

North Elementary

6507 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-3268 | F: 740-927-5736


South Elementary

6623 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-964-1674 | F: 740-964-1625


West Elementary

1490 Climbing Fig Blacklick, OH 43004
P: 614-864-9089 | F: 614-501-4672

Licking Heights Preschool

6507 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-3268 | F: 740-927-5736


© 2019. All Rights Reserved. Website Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website