x
Voice Recognition
Search

Licking Heights Local School District News Article

Students of the month: September

Licking Heights High School, Central, North, South and West Elementary have elected students of the month for the month of September. 


Teachers recognized these students based on the character trait of the love of learning (Central) and respect (North, South and West.) Congratulations to these students!

Licking Heights High School
Senior: Kristopher France; Junior: Dipendra Homagai, Catherine Ramirez, Layla Ramsey, Jordyn Robinson; Sophomore: Madison Amrine, Sean Armstrong, Maryam Gure, Tyler Willison; Freshman: Anisa Saeed

Central
Sixth grade: Chelsea Achonwa, Ryan Aklibosu, Treasure Bangura, Charlotte Beavers, Ilsa Daniels, Mia Ferrer, Sansebilat Gambo, Madelyn Gates, Leensa Megerssa, Madeline Stauffer, Preston Snyder, Grayson Ullman, Ryan Vlock, Jaeveon Westbrook
 
Seventh grade: Sophia Earhart, Jalynn Fillmore, Caroline Gladman, Faith Greene, Braven Johnson, Javin Mercier, Nadiro Mohamoud, Sophie Muncy, Eric Ngo, Andy Vanegas Sandoval, Alissa Wes, Ximen Williams

Eighth grade: Juanita Aklibosu, Ashmita Basnet, Dashawn Chisholm, Savanna Cronin, Natalie Denson, Connor Eck, Heran Elias, Alexis Engram, Sa'Maya Jones, Kaylor Lavanchy, Sophia Orme, Richard Storts, Victoria Waddell, Laniya Ware

North
Fifth grade: Hanna Abdi, Hikmah Braimoh, Otylia Frempong, Trevor Jackson, Rowan Karling, Caitlynn Little, Brooklin Mason, MJ Meidl, Izzy Michaels, Maurice Monroe, Maloney Nepal, Dmitri Smith, Landan Vance, Meadow Wycuff, Rihanna Yohannes

South
Kindergarten: Yohan Chekam Nijita, Caleb Durbin, Mayon Gurung, Christian Kovalick, Giuliana Leanos, Lily Snyder, Sophia Walls
 
First grade: Mikayla Azbell, Kace Hairston, Loretta Hilliard, Kimani Holder, Cali Iparraguirre, Bryce Lindsey, Alexander Pena, Marcus Sexton

Second grade: Kendall Anderson, Gavin Bates, Jayce Griffin, Mila Murphy, Julia Rossi, Oliver Shipley, Lora Sinanaj, Sophia Weaver

Third grade: Stone Fenton, Brooklyn Greenlee, Krishtina Karki, Elisabeth Miller, Pritam Puri, Dev Ramiya Venkatesh, Mia Spybey

Fourth grade: Omar Ahmed, Alisha Dhital, Audrey Graham, T.J. Pelotshweu, Eli Roupe, Precious Tangkiang, Haylee Williamson

West
Kindergarten: Albin Basnet, Dayana Bhavnani, Sa'mari      Mesfin, Eleanor Morris, Amra Ommer, Paisley Peck, Brooks Ramsey, Monroe Smith, Evangelina Tamang

First: Nathan Cawley, Isabella Foster, Adelae Jones, Alyageen Kabia, Kenleigh McGough, Dominic Nelson, Iman Ommer, Piper Phillabaum, Emma Ray

Second: Myra Arhin, Jenisha Dahal, Kevin Greene, Marla Johnson, Vanessa Jorrey, Susan Nepal, Anamika Subedi, Alexa Yates


Third: Mekdes Berhe, Carson Bivens, Kayleigh Campbell, Kalasia Delong, Ranya Ouhammou, Tory Rote, Carter Smith, Sophia Wolford

Fourth: Romade Adesulu, Skylar Brown, Angelo Garcia, Naomi Gyimah, Brady Jasper, Hunter Keaton, Emily Mathias, Sophia Pablo, Atticus Stephens, Evan Tekleab

← BACK
Print This Article

Licking Heights Local School District

6539 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-6926 | F: 740-927-9043


Licking Heights High School

4000 Mink Street Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-9046 | F: 740-927-3197


Central Middle School

6565 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-3365 | F: 740-927-5845

North Elementary

6507 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-3268 | F: 740-927-5736


South Elementary

6623 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-964-1674 | F: 740-964-1625


West Elementary

1490 Climbing Fig Blacklick, OH 43004
P: 614-864-9089 | F: 614-501-4672

Licking Heights Preschool

6507 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-3268 | F: 740-927-5736


© 2019. All Rights Reserved. Website Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website