x
Voice Recognition
Search

Licking Heights Local School District News Article

Elementary third quarter honor roll

All-A honor roll

South, fourth grade
Dikshya Adhikari, Trey Adkins, Zoey Blair, Brady Bland, Zachary Bricker, Evan Boren, Daniel Broering, Lillianne Busick, Landon Coleman, Anaya Espinosa, Otylia Frempong, Ian Harler, Hunter Haynes, Carter Humbert, Swadesh Khadka, Kaedyn Kovalick, Ian Lambe, Caitlynn Little, Natalie Mahoney, Travis Nutter, Reinaldo Perez Bonilla, Davit Poudyel, Angelina Ramey, Lillian Seeman, Ethan Slater, Harish Sundararajan, Landan Vance, Zane Walls, Halle Whitman

South, third grade
Khamani Agyei, Albina Basnet, Bibek Biswakarma, Gabriel Bourzik, Dominic Bozo, Ashley Carey, Maci Carruthers, Skye Chaney, Cameron Cross, Anya Cruikshank, Emma Dennings, Victoria Fearing, Cori Ferrell, Elizabeth Frailey, Jack Gladman, Ayalah Havanas, Paige Hay, Colton Jennings, Damon Karling, Abdirahman Khalif, Sipara Kidane, Mason Kinney, Grandin Kolp, Aressana Millhon, Zameela Mohamed, Autumn Moyer, Adrian Mungilla, Isabella Murray, Tlhalefo Pelotshweu, Ariana Plumley, Gabriella Ricciardo, Jerzie Righter, Mason Rogers, Elijah Roupe, Stepan Sahakyan, Sydney Sedziol, Sawyer Spence, Kendall Stauffer, Hayley Stout, Haylee Williamson, Katya Woloschuk 

West, fourth grade
Parker Abernathy, Yusuf Ahmed, Valerie Ampadu, Hikmah Braimoh, Grant Buerkel, Lance Burkhart, Chase Butler, Abigail Camelford, Kendreia Caudill, Addyson Cordell, Pujan Dahal, Ava Durbin, Kameron Erskine, Brandon Foster, Alenah Hanley, Alayna Hickman, Dylan Hood, Hannah Johnson, Daniel Jones, Kiersten Jones, Youraj Khanal, Melish Khatiwoda, Mitchell Meidl, Dominic Molinaro, Deepshika Nepal, Aaron Painter, Marissa Poe, Vahan Sahakyan, Kyla Seberig, Madison Simmons, Joy Tawiah, Jack VanFossen, Keagan Waits, Matthew Washington, Kailynn Wilson, Zander Young

West, third grade
Saugat Acharya, Precious Azumah, Jackson Baldwin, Aamosh Basnet, Grace Carper, Eva Cisse, Savannah Costello, Deliyah Dewberry, Ana Ferrer, Mya Foster, Alisha Gautam, Kripa Gautam, Isabella Granados, Alek Holmes, Lauren Hughes, Maxwell Joseph, Ekam Judge, Ava Karl-Cassette, Nolan Keomanivong, Lucas Limbrick, Ashley Lindow, Camryn Lovell, Dominic Mesa, Jackson Montgomery, Kylee Nachampassack, Brady Parks, Keiler Parsons, Ian Peach, Evelyn Powell, Lillian Powell, Swastika Rimal, Ada Russell, Mackenzie Sanders, Joey Spindler, Aubrey Starns, Atticus Stephens, Xavier Stevison, Robert Talbert, Zachary Van Bruggen, Caden Varricchio, Katherine Waddell, A’Niyah White

A/B honor roll
South, fourth grade
Ayuub Abdullahi, Landon Abram, Josiah Adams, Mohamed Ahmed, David Anderson, Aiyana Andrews, Aweis Aweis, Katherine Banks, Darianna Barnes, Brylen Beane, Brooke Blythe, Layla Booth, Elizabeth Branch, Adriana Burnham, Chole Campbell, Cole Cannon, Kelsey Carter, Thorne Casto, Gavin Caudill, Imari Coleman, Kadiatou Diallo, Winter Erlewine, Jaiva Farmer, Gabriel Finley, Madison Frownfelter, Ashim Ghimirey, Jaden Greene, Kadence Halla, Gianna Hamilton, Vaughn Harvey, Naima Hashi, Lili Hixon, Maddox Hoban, Trevor Jackson, Laxmi Kadariya, Aidan Kaetz, Rowan Karling, Emma Kraynak, Matthew Lambo, Magnolia Lees, Judit Lemus, Hayden Leopard, Anuragh Lohar, Madison Looney, Mariam Mahmood, Brooklin Mason, Madison McBride, Hanna Mohamed, Roman Morrow, Gideon O’Donovan, Peyton Pennington, Ty’Vair Pollard, Martin Poole, Alisha Rai, Evangeleepha Rai, My’Kiece Richardson, Korin Riley, David Sager, Dakota Schreiber, Alayna Sims, Lydia Skidmore, Dmitri Smith, Randi Spears, Aubrie Stinson, Michelle Tabot, Elijah Tatum, Jocelyn Teeters, Dante Thomas, Sydney Thompson, Christian Williams, Z’Hyanna Williams

South, third grade
Prince Amoako, Hailey Anderson, Cameron Ankrum, Eric Boyce, Conner Boyd, Justin Breidenbach, Joshua Britton, Brianna Brown, Samuel Brun, Isaac Butler, Brooke Campbell, Claire Cannon, Mya Clarke, Levi Conkle, Meron Dawit, Jaiden Davis, Cheyanne Donelini, Edina Dubresil, Evin Ellinger, Connor Everetts, Alexander Ferrer, Kayla Fosu, Abigail Gallagher, Gabriel Gozzer Marquez, Ethan Grace, Audrey Graham, Mason Graham, Abbigayle Gunton, Justus Hardin, Kimara Hardy, Taylor Harrington, Javon Harris, Nathan Hoke, Nadia Hunt, Jonah Immel, Raqia Jama, Banks Johnson, Gabriel Johnson, Pragyan Khabatari, Kaylynn Klingler, Jerry Lemus, Alexandra Lindley, Haley Long, Trinity Long, London Macon, Henry Madzia, Jesse McCloud, Luqman Mohamud, Jezalia Morales-Ortiz, Marco Mungilla, Kahne Murdock, Tegan Murphy, Aiden Myers, Constanza Perez-Garfias, Lainey Peters, Mason Phillips, Makenna Porterfield, Braydon Ramey, William Ramey, Eli Reich, Jadyn Ribbing, Kameron Riley, Sha’Niya Robinson, Carson Ryan, Noelle Sanderson, Jayden Sears, Morgan Sessley, Thor Shelton, Gianna Skory, Madison Smith, Natalia Smith, Samuel Souders, Rogelio Stentz, Jovan Stepanovski, Katherine Teeters, Cole Thacker, Hermela Tsegaye, Victor Tussing, Aaron Woodliff 

West, fourth grade
Nathaniel Abebe, Leykun Agide, Diyora Alimova, Micah Anderson, Lillian Arbaugh, Josiah Avery, Isaiah Ayers, Elliot Ayertey, Logan Bour, Gavin Bunner, Keaton Cooper, Kami Devoll, Mohamed Diallo, Aiden Evans, Lucy French, Munir Gelle, Nyasia Griffin, Lidia Hailu, Claire Hanschu, Alexis Harbert, Bryce Hayes, Kendall Healey, Maggie Hunter, Alashia Jones, Layla Jones, Cassidy Kasiara, Momojoe Keita, Ridwan Luda, Luke Mahl, Zackary Martino, Chiloromuobiala Mba, Leo Middaugh, Patrick Mills, Chastity Mitchell, Jace O’Daniel, Justin Painter, Ryder Payne, Russell Pearce, Alexander Pennycuff, Cooper Ray, Ethan Riggle, Abigail Roman, Ashley Roman, Kourtney-Nicole Rose, Carma Runyon, Riley Rush, Danielle Sandoval, Emmerson Schleppi, Helen Schmitz, Trenton Sheaffer, Emma Smith, Marleigh Smith, Trinity Stocker, Andrew Thomas, Nyla Thomas, Nischal Timsina, Prabha Timsina, Angela Tiwari, Christian Walters, Mariah Waters, Ka’Naya Williams, Tristen Wolford, Meadow Wycuff, Rihanna Yohannes, Semere Yohannes, Daniel Zearley

West, third grade
Hamza Abdi, Atilolaoluwa Adesulu, Romisha Adhikari, Jasmine Aloba, Emmalynn Backulich, Breya Backus, Kairi Baker, Shane Barker, Hugo Barreda, Spencer Bement, Mya Beverly, Dinesh Bhattarai, Reed Bodie, Ava Bradford, Kamari Campbell, Queenie Chen, Prayash Chimariya, Peyton Clum, Aubrey Collier, Nash Crosier, Rejoice Dangal, Mackenzie Doyle, Oliver Fanko, Caden Fimple, Micah Garbark, Gabriella Garcia, Elnatal Gemechu, Hayden Griffith, Naomi Gyimah, Wyatt Harrison, Dakota Hayes, Sophia Hernandez, Taysha Herring, Aaden Hollingsworth, Rily Jeffries, Emma Johnson, Eric Johnson, Pawan Kadariya, Ryan Khanal, Katy Lemasters, Zamzam Luda, Malek Marzouk, Atticus McDonnell, Sydney McNutt, Sophia Pablo, Olivia Pennycuff, Diwas Pokhrel, Teppi Rey, Nelson Rimal, Apsana Routh, Josiah Seberig, Jaida Sowards, Caleb Swain, Jaedon Torres, Mohamed Toure, Angely Valencia, Fiona Wagner, Newal Zubala

← BACK
Print This Article

Licking Heights Local School District

6539 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-6926 | F: 740-927-9043


Licking Heights High School

4000 Mink Street Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-9046 | F: 740-927-3197


Central Middle School

6565 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-3365 | F: 740-927-5845

North Elementary

6507 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-3268 | F: 740-927-5736


South Elementary

6623 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-964-1674 | F: 740-964-1625


West Elementary

1490 Climbing Fig Blacklick, OH 43004
P: 614-864-9089 | F: 614-501-4672

Licking Heights Preschool

6507 Summit Road Pataskala, OH 43062
P: 740-927-3268 | F: 740-927-5736


© 2019. All Rights Reserved. Website Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website